By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by 3D innovation as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

Jasper Infotech Private Limited and its subsidiaries and affiliates and Associate Companies (individually and/ or collectively, “3D innovation”) is/are concerned about the privacy of the data and information of users (including sellers and buyers/customers whether registered or non-registered) accessing, offering, selling or purchasing products or services on 3D innovation’s websites, mobile sites or mobile applications (“Website”) on the Website and otherwise doing business with 3D innovation. “Associate Companies” here shall have the same meaning as ascribed in Companies Act, 2013.
The terms “We” / “Us” / “Our” individually and collectively refer to each entity being part of the definition of 3D innovation and the terms “You” /”Your” / “Yourself” refer to the users. This Privacy Policy is a contract between You and the respective 3D innovation entity whose Website You use or access or You otherwise deal with. This Privacy Policy shall be read together with the respective Terms Of Use or other terms and condition of the respective 3D innovation entity and its respective Website or nature of business of the Website.

3D innovation has provided this Privacy Policy to familiarise You with:

  • The type of data or information that You share with or provide to 3D innovation and that 3D innovation collects from You;
  • The purpose for collection of such data or information from You;
  • 3D innovation’s information security practices and policies; and
  • 3D innovation’s policy on sharing or transferring Your data or information with third parties. This Privacy Policy may be amended / updated from time to time. Upon amending / updating the Privacy Policy, we will accordingly amend the date above. We suggest that you regularly check this Privacy Policy to apprise yourself of any updates. Your continued use of Website or provision of data or information thereafter will imply Your unconditional acceptance of such updates to this Privacy Policy.
  • Information collected and storage of such Information:
  • The “Information” (which shall also include data) provided by You to 3D innovation or collected from You by 3D innovation may consist of “Personal Information” and “Non-Personal Information”.

 

Personal Information:

  • Personal Information is Information collected that can be used to uniquely identify or contact You. Personal Information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy shall include, but not be limited to:
  • Your user name along with Your password,
  • Your name,
  • Your address,
  • Your telephone number,
  • Your e-mail address or other contact information,
  • Your date of birth,
  • Your gender,
  • Information regarding your transactions on the Website, (including sales or purchase history),
  • Your financial information such as bank account information or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details,
  • Internet Protocol address,
  • Any other items of ‘sensitive personal data or information’ as such term is defined under the Information
  • Technology (Reasonable Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Of Information)
  • Rules, 2011 enacted under the Information Technology Act, 2000;
  • Identification code of your communication device which You use to access the Website or otherwise deal with any 3D innovation entity,
  • Any other Information that You provide during Your registration process, if any, on the Website. Such Personal
  • Information may be collected in various ways including during the course of You:
  • registering as a user on the Website,
  • registering as a seller on the Website,
    availing certain services offered on the Website. Such instances include but are not limited to making an offer for sale, online purchase, participating in any online survey or contest, communicating with 3D innovation’s customer service by phone, email or otherwise or posting user reviews on the items available on the Website, or
    otherwise doing business on the Website or otherwise dealing with any 3D innovation entity.

We may receive Personal information about you from third parties, such as social media services, commercially available sources and business partners. If you access Website through a social media service or connect a service on Website to a social media service, the information we collect may include your user name associated with that social media service, any information or content the social media service has the right to share with us, such as your profile picture, email address or friends list, and any information you have made public in connection with that social media service. When you access the Website or otherwise deal with any 3D innovation entity through social media services or when you connect any Website to social media services, you are authorizing 3D innovation to collect, store, and use and retain such information and content in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
Non-Personal Information:

3D innovation may also collect information other than Personal Information from You through the Website when You visit and / or use the Website. Such information may be stored in server logs. This Non-Personal Information would not assist 3D innovation to identify You personally. This Non-Personal Information may include:

Your geographic location, details of Your telecom service provider or internet service provider,
the type of browser (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Opera, Google Chrome etc.),
the operating system of Your system, device and the Website You last visited before visiting the Website,
The duration of Your stay on the Website is also stored in the session along with the date and time of Your access, Non-Personal Information is collected through various ways such through the use of cookies. 3D innovation may store temporary or permanent ‘cookies’ on Your computer. You can erase or choose to block these cookies from Your computer. You can configure Your computer’s browser to alert You when we attempt to send You a cookie with an option to accept or refuse the cookie. If You have turned cookies off, You may be prevented from using certain features of the Website.

Ads: 3D innovation may use third-party service providers to serve ads on 3D innovation’s behalf across the internet and sometimes on the Website. They may collect Non-Personal Information about Your visits to the Website, and Your interaction with our products and services on the Website. Please do note that Personal Information and Non Personal Information may be treated differently as per this Privacy Policy.